Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

POF patient, thyroid issue. Done IVF, failed, Trying ayurveda. Will it help?

hi doctor
My name is ashu gaur& I belong to Ghaziabad . sir I am 32 year old my husband is 35year old &I am pof patient and also thyroid .sir I have ivf process first time one month later in Delhi and this process has unsuccessful , so I am in a fix. Sir i have not more money so plz tell me ayurveda treatment for pof.
Asked On : Fri, 22 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  32
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
1. you haven't mentioned about your thyroid report, and was/were any medications given for that?
2. did you underwent any pelvic surgery?
3. what about the FSH/Estrogen Level?
4. patients with pof also suffer from osteoporosis,diabetes and heart disease, so take plenty of calcium and Vitamin D in your diet to prevent bone loss with low fat diet.
5. you can consult with your Ayurveda Physician for the same.
Answered: Sun, 24 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor