Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

PCOD, breast enlargement with pain radiating to the arm after taking krimson 35. Have stopped krimson35. Cause of pain and remedy?

hi i am 22 years old 3 years back i was diagnosed with PCOD and was given krimson 35 i took it for 4 months my breast got big and started hurting they gave me vitamins tablets still it hurted me so i left krimson35 now i am doing yoga diet and all my period come every month though not 100% regular still i don t miss any period ,My concern is still my breast hurts at times only my right 1 and extends to right arm . what do i do ? why is it so ? i am scared help me
Asked On : Tue, 26 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  376
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Homeopath 's  Response
dont panic first.during bath infront of mirror u look ur self booth size of breast same or not.fell the breast any lump or not if lump u should go for mammogram.and any discharge from the breast nipple, colour and nipple size are any change.if any thing abnormal. u contact me
Answered: Wed, 27 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor