Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Does krimson35 cause weight gain?

Does krimson 35 gain weight? Hi , I recently got to know that I am a victim for krimson 35. My weight is 72 as of now and my age is 25. I haven t started with the Krimson process yet. I m little apprehended, will I gain weight a little more?? As prescribed by my Doctor, she says I would be reducing the weight gradually after the intake of the tablet(krimson 35). Please suggest..Thank you very much
Asked On : Sat, 16 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  992
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Hi there,
Welcome to Healthcare Magic,

Like your doctor said its true that even krimson 35 decreases your weight gradually and also decrease your testosterone levels also.krimson 35 is generally recommend in PCOD and irregular cycles with excessive androgen levels which causing Hirsutism or acne.
Answered: Sun, 28 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor