Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Operated a tubal pregnancy. Go for follicular study to get pregnant?

hello sir, I Lata Raj from Udaipur (Rajasthan) India. I got married on 30/05/2009 since i cant get pregnant. On 17 september I got operated a Tubal Pregnancy in left tube. After that I am not able to pregnant and my doctor suggest me an IVF treatment, but I am not redy to do this treatment. I want normal process as possible as because this is a last option for me. I dont know whether my right tube is ok or not, every month I processed from follicular study after my periods. So please suggest appropriate treatment. As soon as possible.
Asked On : Sat, 6 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  100
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
For conception, you need to confirm the patency of your right tube through tests like HSG and then go for a follicular study after ovulation induction.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Thu, 11 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor