Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

On IUI, detected cyst on right ovary and fibroid on. Left ovary removed in laproscopy. Chances of conceiving ?

Hi I have undergone laproscopy and have my left ovary removed because of cyst. After nearly 13 years,i have been detected with a small cyst on the right ovary & fibroid on the left. I underwent IUI just 3 days back.I was on clomid & am now on Folic123 ,duphaston etc. What could be the chances of conceiving?As of now I have pre menstrual symptoms,is this normal?
Asked On : Thu, 27 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  86
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response

Though it might not be possible to predict results completely.But even with these health issues there are good chances of conceiving.

Urine pregnancy test,serum HCG test and sonography can help to know if you are pregnant.Regards.
Answered: Thu, 27 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor