Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
171 Doctors are Online

Numbness in the hands, swollen knee after orthoscopy. Need help

i m feeling numbness in my hands and start from de forearm , it started on sunday night when i went to sleep, and i feel it very often in the day, sometimes i wake up with my arms looking like tey are dead by i shake them a litle bit and the numbness goes lightly away, i also feel a ill feeling, yesterday my knew that had an Orthoscopy got swollen and i can t fully bend my knee , and i ve been sleeping minimum 10-12 hours a day in the last week and alway feel sleepy and i don t think i need to sleep that much. please help me
Asked On : Mon, 25 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  28
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon, Joint Replacement 's  Response
If you have the habit of keeping arm under the head while sleeping , immediatly stop that habit and keep pillow under the head. Regarding the knee i need to when you have underwent Arthroscopic surgery and for which condition.
Answered: Tue, 26 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor