Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Nausea, weight gain, twitching in left eyelid, tingling in fingertips. History of abortion. Causes for symptoms?

For the last week or so in the morning I have felt like vommiting, Iv had weight gain but this could be due to my office job. More recently though my left eyelid twitches alot and my fingertips are very tingly. I cant explain the nausea its always in the morning but. I was pregnant last August but had an abortion at exactly 6 weeks. I just feel different.
Asked On : Sun, 3 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Pathologist and Microbiologist 's  Response
hi there, get a urine pregnancy test done to rule out pregnancyas the cause of early morning sickness. The weight gain is only suggestive of the same.Also get your thyroid profile done which would also give a clue to yur weight gain., take care.
Answered: Tue, 5 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor