Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

My AMH level is too low. On Ovigyn, ova care tablet but not helping. Can I conceive?

My name is Sumathi, 5 months I consulted a gynic for my second infertility, and went through all blood checks and scan. She informed me my AMH level is too low and asked me to take Ovigyn tablet for 3 months, I have also taken ova care tablet for 1 month. But I have not yet conceived, request you to kindly advise me if I have to take any other tablet to conceive. Request you to kindly do the needful.
Asked On : Thu, 25 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  337
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
welcome to HCM

you need to take the medications for 3 months

then recheck the antral follicle count on ultrasound

what is your AMH level? If its less than one then you will require some treatment

if you could send me some more details it will be of great help to advise you

dr nandita thakkar
Answered: Mon, 29 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor