Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Morning sickness, low stumack pain and urgency of urine. Is this pregnant symtoms?

hi my age is29. after misscarriege doctor advise after 2 months we tried to concieve. but 25th day i feel pregnant symtoms like morning sickness, low stumack pain and urgence of urine pass like last pregnency symtoms i felt.. but on time period 30th red bleeding out. what is mean? am i pregnent last 28day? why bleeding came? what is my problem? as soon as i want become pregnent ?
Asked On : Thu, 30 Jun 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  74
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to HealthcareMagic

No... you are not pregnant..., The bleeding is due to normal menstruation..... There are various causes for the recurrent abortions.. some of the causes are due to RTI(reproductive tract infection), Karyotype abnormalities in the developing fetus, anatomical variations in the Uterus.... hence the cause must be found and treated...
Hope i have answered your question.....

Thank you...
Answered: Thu, 30 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
Pediatrician Dr. Aseem's  Response
welcome to HCM
read your prob . red bleeding came on your that date means you was not pregnant. the symptoms which you feel before was just due to abdominal disorder . this is your period time. if bleeding is not persist then you should get sonography to rule out its cause.
first you have to detect the cause of misscarrige by getting some blood test like CBC , ESR,bood sugur, thyroid profile. then discuss it with your doc n start proper treatment.
after this you may get pregnant definatly.
Dr aseem saraswat
Answered: Thu, 30 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. P. Mahesh's  Response

Welcome to HCM.
You have not mentioned the first day of your last period. If you felt the symptoms of pregnancy on the 25th day of your period, then it cannot be pregnancy symptoms. Pregnancy symptoms are experienced around 45 days after period, in case you are pregnant.
You get a serum or urine pregnancy test done to confirm pregnancy. If test is Positive consult an Obstetrician for treatment of threatened abortion.
Answered: Thu, 30 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor