Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Missed periods, negative pregnancy test, no menses even after taking sustain. Can I still be pregnant?

my periods were on 7th of nov but i missed it. i waited till 20th december as i get my periods sometimes a week late but since 6 months its regular. i m married since 2yrs n m 30 yrs old, no PCOD . so i visited my Doctor she did my pregnancy test using a kit but its negative n she gave me sustain 300 for 3days so i used it on 27th night,28th morning and night and still not got periods, Can i still be pregnant?
Asked On : Wed, 5 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  45
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.You had a missed period and did your pregnancy test which is negative ,It is not uncommon to have irregular periods due to Hormonal variation in blood You need not worry as your pregnancy test is negative Your Dr has given you pills Wait for few mare days May repeat pregnancy test to get yourself convinced if do not get period in a week.
Answered: Thu, 6 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor