Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
171 Doctors are Online

Missed period, brown spotting. Doctor observed mass inside uterus. Pregnancy not confirmed

25 years old lady.suffering from missed period and instead brown spots and very slightly bleeding false qualitative pregnancy test and positive quantitative pregnancy test(45) and( this machine you use to see baby )says that as my doctor told me ...i see a mass inside the uterus but i cant decide if pregnant or its a complex of blood as no period
Asked On : Sat, 10 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  14
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN, Maternal and Fetal Medicine 's  Response

Health care magic user

After going through your history looks you are having blighted ovum or early loss of pregnancy thats why you are having such symptoms
According to me please do repeat ultrasonography after one week to see again and please start following tablet At least
T Folic acid 5mg od
i hope you find this helpful

Answered: Fri, 5 Aug 2016
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor