Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Masturbation and pregnancy possibility

I am really worried .i masterbated by running tap water on my clitoris 10 days back .and since 4 days am experiencing breast tenderness n abdominal pain.. is there any possibilty that i get pregnant or its just a psychological problem that am thinking too much ? do sperms present in water? please help me..
Asked On : Mon, 13 Dec 2010
Answers:  3 Views:  620
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
help me please am really worried..
Answered: Mon, 13 Dec 2010
  Anonymous's Response
First Question is how old are you??
2ndly it is not odd to get pleasure from water pressure, I too occasionally enjoy it.
I do think you were over thinking it, if there was spermys in the water by the time it traveled through the pipes and out of the faucet they would not make it into your uterus.... I see no one ever responded I am guessing that others thought that the question was a joke, Even I laughed a bit at first. I think maybe you are young and very worried chances are you were close to starting your period by a week or two, which then it is normal to have sensitivity of the breasts. I see this is an old post but, I still felt to answer because other females may have a similar question.

Hope you figured it out before now :-)
Answered: Sat, 12 Feb 2011
  User's Response
Hello
Welcome to Healthcaremagic.
you are not pregnant as without entering sperms in your vagina.. ti never been a cause for a pregnant. As you have taken only shower masturbation and how it possible a sperms are in water?
but its really a psychological condition after doing masturbation. I think that you have constant reminding yourself as masturbation is not a good thing and may it can be make you pregnant !! and this is the result of this thought.
I advise you that masturbation is a safest way for self pleasure and it always protect you from pregnancy and STDs.

Dr. Nikul Patel
lifecareayurveda@gmail.com
Answered: Thu, 28 Feb 2013
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor