Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Loss of appetite, keratosis, rash on shins, frequent headaches, dizziness, body numbness, freezing on fingers and toes. Remedy?

Ive lost 35lbs since september, unintentionally. I have lost my appetite . I eat here and there, but cant force myself to eat when hungry, I get sick. Ive had keratosis on my upper thighs for several years, however ive developed a rash similar down the front of my shins, lower back,stomach. This stared around september as well. Frequent headaches in the temples, diziness to where my eyes see black and face/body gets numb every time I stand (even when done slowly). Extremem fatigue , fingers and toes always freezing. Sudden hot flashes with red hot cheeks and ears. Had horrible chest pain that sent me to the er. Every day I wake up wondering what is going to gnaw at me enough to take all my attention and focus on that. My doctor gave me a handout on dry skin and told me to eat to gain weight. Not so simple. Er did ct scan/xray/ekg of chest, all looked clear. Cant do this anymore, im tired.
Asked On : Fri, 1 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  42
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
tese are food related
as we take food to get anergy but in some patients it start recting with body to give negetive results and all systema are involved leading to these problems
get lood serum test for milk wheat potato chana egg nuts rice and withdraw from diet and after few weekof withdrawing foods coming in results your problem will be solved even tireness
Answered: Wed, 3 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor