Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Loss of appetite, drooling, teething, Green, slimy, diarrhea. On Propranolol. Anything to worry?

My 5 month old gas had diarreah for over a week. No other symptoms and no lack of appetite. She is gaining and growing fine. She has plenty of wet diapers as well. She has diarreah several times a day. Green, slimy, mucus little white specs sometimes.
She is trying new solids and is on Propranolol. She is drooling a lot and MAY be teething. I took her to the doc and he says with no other symptoms he thinks it pretty normal for a breast feed baby. Any thoughts?
Asked On : Thu, 10 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  25
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,
As you are having IUD for 4 years, it requires checking of IUD.
It is possible that there might be having some infection due to IUD or some change of place in the cavity or might give rise to some irritation.
Consult Gynaec and get examined.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Thu, 10 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor