Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
193 Doctors are Online

Lightheaded, dizziness, bloating, cannot sleep on stomach, positive hpt, negative blood test. Cause?

I get light headed and dizzy, Ive been bloated and I never get bloated, I have a hard time sleeping on my stomach which that has always been how ive slept. i had a positve home pregnancy test and a negative blood test , Ive been bleeding but, its too light for my menstraul and my cramps are nothing compared to my menstrau, and I feel my pulse in my back and stomach, and I get sick at night . what is going on with me
Asked On : Fri, 8 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  100
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
A blood test is a surer way then a urine test to diagnose a pregnancy. Urine test can be false positive. If the blood test is negative, it is best to get it repeated in 10 days if the periods do not start.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal ,
Answered: Tue, 26 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor