Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Late period, nausea, food aversions, sore breasts, exhaustion, white discharge. Pregnancy test negative. Am i pregnant?

I am over a week late, which is very very unusual for me. Negative pregnancy test, but nausea, food aversions, sore breasts, exhaustion, and a white discharge (no itch or anything like that) which is not normal for me. Could I be pregnant even with a negative test? I'm worried but don't want to go to the doctors unless its possible I could be pregnant because I don't have insurance.
Asked On : Fri, 26 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  37
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
It is less likely that you could be pregnant with the negative test, but still can't be sure.
Would advice you to repeat the test after 2-3 days or go for a ultrasound of the pelvis to get it confirmed whether you are pregnant or not.

The symptoms you describe are pregnancy related.

Take care.

Dr. Rishma Lakhani.
Answered: Sat, 27 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor