Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Lack of sleep, tiredness, canker sore in mouth, sore and red lump in center of right armpit. Possible causes?

I am 23 year old male. The past six days I have not gotten much sleep and I have a general feeling of tiredness. I got a cankersore in my mouth about four days ago, very rare for me. This morning I woke up with a small red lump in the center of my right armpit. It is sore and tender to the touch but in general it is a mild pain. Is this something I should have checked out? What are the possibilities?
Asked On : Mon, 27 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  121
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
hi i had gone through your query and understand your concerns. i would come up with two most possibilities to fit your condition .these include

1.first possibility is,APTHOUS MOUTH

possible causes include;

-Stress or tissue injury is thought to be the cause of simple mouth ulcers.

-Certain foods, including citrus or acidic fruits and vegetables (such as lemons, oranges, pineapples, apples, figs, tomatoes and strawberries), can trigger a mouth ulcer or make the problem worse.

- nutritional problems, such as vitamin B-12, zinc, folic acid, or iron deficiency and gastrointestinal tract disease, such as Coeliac disease and Crohn's disease are the other causes

2.second possibility for armpit lump is,FURUNCULOSIS ;

possible causes

-maceration of skin,dusty,dirty environment,and ingestion of too many carbohydrates may predispose to furunculosis.

treatment option;
i advise you taking Homeopathic medicines gives safe and permanent cure for your complaints
consult your local homeopathic physician for correct diagnosis of the case and remedy to fit your complaints
I hope this is helpful for you, thank you     
Answered: Wed, 9 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor