Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Is there any side effects for nimek para tablet in case of pregnancy ?

hello i m not sure that i m pregnant or not but for back pane i m taking nimek para tablet so in case of pregnancy is good or it have side effects
Asked On : Tue, 12 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  538
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
welcome to HealthcareMagic
In pregnancy it is better to avoid most types of medicines for the risk of drug induced side effects on the baby.Nimek para is a combination of Nimesulide a anti inflammatory and analgesic and paracetamol which is also a pain killer and anti inflammatory.As such there are no evidences of adverse effects of these medicines but it is better to be avoided although if required you may use plain Parecetamol.But all said first check whether you are pregnant once you miss your periods and you will come to know.As for the side effects of presently used medicines there is nothing much to worry about as there will be no harm with atleast these medicines.
Answered: Tue, 12 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor