Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Is there any side effect taking roliflo od4 tablet ?

i took roliflo od4 (daily -one)for urinary infection. Yesterday my intercourse my wife where my semen is likely water . befor that my semen was high viscosity. Any side effect of tokk medicine.
Asked On : Sun, 7 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  849
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The consistency of the semen is not affected by the infection rather it is more related to frequent ejaculations. Too frequent ejaculations do make semen appear watery but even then it does contain adequate sperms for fertilisation.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal

Answered: Sat, 20 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor