Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Is there any side effect of taking crixan 500 mg, amoxicillin capsul 500 mg together with milosec omeprazole 20mg ?

yesterday I go throught endoscopy for gastrocopy and colonoscopy due to my gastric and bowel problem.the result showing that it is normal and only infected by H pylori bacteria in my stomach,the doctor give me crixan 500 mg, amoxicillin capsul 500 mg together with milosec omeprazole 20mg. can i took all together the medicine and how long i should take all that medic and is there any side effect of those all medic
Asked On : Thu, 15 Sep 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  569
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello.welcome.Eradication of H.pylori promotes healing and markedly reduces recurrence of gastric and duodenal ulcers.Medicines prescribed are absolutely right and to be given for 2 weeks,Good luck.
Answered: Thu, 15 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor