Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Is there any chances of becoming ectopic pregnant again even after removing right fallopian tube ?

i am 32 yrs old, i had an ectopic pregnacy last 2002, is there any possibility to be pregnant again? My right fallopian tube was remove, but until now i don t know if my left fallopian tube is working well, i m scared to get ectopic pregnancy again...could anyone help me..
Asked On : Mon, 23 May 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  184
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
  User's Response
hi welcome to health care magic.yes there are possibility of pregnancy.if your one fallopian tube working properly.if you conceive do regular gynec check up
Answered: Mon, 23 May 2011
General Surgeon Dr. Avinash A's  Response
hi..welcome to healthcare magic
yes u can definately become pregnant again.u got to be under regular follow up ..if your ovulation is from the left certainly these is a chance..consult a obg doc and follow accordingly..have a nice day
Answered: Mon, 23 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani's  Response
Hi,thanks for query.With one fallopian tube you can very well can have pregnancy.At times assisted technique can also be done.You need to be careful and need to be in constant contact of gynecologist once you are pregnant.Without waiting you should try as time is running out.bye.
Answered: Mon, 23 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor