Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Is there a chance of pregnancy if I have sex during the most expected dates of next periods ?

Hello Doctor My last Periods Was On 25th of April And i had sex on 20th May night and next day i had little bleeding and little abdominal pain the symptoms of Periods is there any chance of getting pregnant during these time of sex i m mostly sure that my husband didnt ejaculate inside but is there any chances of getting Pregnant
Asked On : Mon, 23 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  97
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi SS, Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum.
You haven't mentioned whether he used a condom or not? Anyways, you have had sex on the 26th day of your cycle and there are no chances of Pregnancy as the ovulation happens around 14th day, if your cycles duration is 28 days. What you have been experiencing the Premenstrual syndrome where in your Body is preparing for your next periods. Kindly don't worry as you don't have any chances of Conceiving.

Good Luck and Take Care.
Answered: Mon, 23 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor