Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

Is it safe to take primolut -n when unsure about pregnancy ?

hi.. my expected periods date is 10th feb.. but i have to go on a holiday and have to take primolut -n.. but i am not sure if i m pregnant because the test was negative when done on 5th feb.. what should i do.. is it safe to take primolut -n when in doubt of pregnancy?
Asked On : Tue, 8 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  280
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General Surgeon 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
Answered: Sun, 14 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor