Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Is it because of typhoid that I am having pain in my body ?

hi, i ve treated typhoid last 4months, today am feeling pain allover my body. is it typhoid again. pls wt is ds.
Asked On : Sun, 28 Aug 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.
If you have completed typhoid treatment according to your physician than less likely of typhoid again.Feeling of pain could be due post illness weakness.
Now start multivitamin medicines under your physician's guidance.
Take good healthy diet,drink enough water,fruit juices....
Try to avoid stail food always eat hot and cooked food,it will be helpful to stop recurrence.
Answered: Sun, 28 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
Anesthesiologist Dr. Shivakumar. M. C.'s  Response
If you are treated for typhoid 4 months ago this may be new illness like viral fever with myalgia, consult your doctor for diagnosis and treatment.
take care
Answered: Sun, 28 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor