Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Is cryocautery last option for the wound on cervix mouth ?

hi...i had suction after incomplete medical abortion at the time procedure doc told me about wound on cervix mouth she adviced me crycautery is it a last option for me
Asked On : Fri, 1 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  475
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,thanks for query.Your doctor is right,this is a good option.In this with help of freezing gas the wound is treated and which finally heals.Other wise you will have pain during sex and it can get infected and lead to problem.Please do as advised.
wishing you good health.
Answered: Mon, 11 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor