Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Irregular periods. History of premature birth. Have blood stains. Taking Glucophage

hi im 26 years old n married for 5 years now i had a premature birth of 6 months baby boy so he didnt survive havent got any child after that. my main problem is i have irregular periods even now i have just started getting big blood stains after 34 days of not having any blood so thought that i might be expecting but dissapointed once again its been a week of having glucophage as i was adviced by a doctor to have glucophage to regulate my cycle so could i still be pregnant or should i just know that i have started my periods please help Mahi
Asked On : Sun, 23 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  28
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
i have read your question, i would suggest you to wait until 6 months for planning your next baby, since you may be having anemia and hormonal imbalance , and i would also suggest you to consult a gynecologist.

Hope this helps ,
Answered: Mon, 24 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor