Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
177 Doctors are Online

I m trying to get pregnant for 8 months. any suggestions that I could be get pregnant ?

hi. I am trying to get pregnant for 8 months. this is my first month on clomid and i had an hcg shot also on day 13. I took a qualitative blood pregnancy test on day 25 and it was negative. Now I am on day 29 and no period and I have evening sickness. could I be pregnant ?
Asked On : Sun, 6 Feb 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  184
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for the query. You can clear your doubt by simple Urine test using Pregnancy kits. If negetive, please continue to take medicines as suggested by your Gynec. Fertility medication are drugs which enhance reproductive fertility. For women, fertility medication is used to stimulate follicle development of the ovary.Agents that enhance ovarian activity can be either Gonadotropin releasing hormone, Estrogen antagonists or Gonadotropins. They have very good success rates and will definitely help you.
All the best!
Answered: Tue, 13 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta's  Response
Hello.Welcome.Get the urine pregnancy test done.If negative then don't loose heart and don't stop the medicines.Sometimes these medicines take few cycle to show the result.Be positive and patient.You will sure be rewarded.Good luck.
Answered: Sun, 11 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
  Anonymous's Response
Answered: Sun, 6 Feb 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor