Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

I have yeast infection on my penis. It smells fishy odor

YEAST INFECTION IN PEINIS. DOCTOR RECOMMENDED DIFLUCAN 150 MG FOR 3 WEEKS AND DIFLUCAN CREAM YEAST INFECTION IN PEINIS. DOCTOR RECOMMENDED DIFLUCAN 150 MG FOR 3 WEEKS AND DIFLUCAN CREAM. I TOOK DIFLUCAN IN 1 PILL DOSAGE (150MG) 3 TIMES BEFORE THE PAST YEAR WITH NOT MUCH IMPROVEMENT, YEAST ALWAYS SEEMED TO COME BACK. PENIS HAS FISHY SMELL , WAVED TEXTURE AND PAINFULL WHEN I SCRATCH ITS HEAD .
Asked On : Wed, 23 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  887
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Homeopath 's  Response
hi;
welcome to HealthcareMagic
Since you had taken Diflucan before you should have told your doctor about it so that he could have changed medicine.Anyway please consult the doctor again & tell him also you see it could be a super added infection of bacteria along with yeast or may be not a yeast infection as it was not relieved with Diflucan.Please reconsult your doctor for further treatment.
Thanks
Answered: Wed, 23 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor