Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
167 Doctors are Online

I have mouth ulcer, head ache, foot pain and tiredness. Can I have HIV ?

my name is jax.30 years old.3 years ago i had contact with girl.now i hav occured in mouth ulcer ,head ache foot paining and burning, heel paining, tiredness .iam scared now can u help me?
Asked On : Fri, 15 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  112
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Treatment/Therapy
Medical Topics
HIV AIDS Specialist 's  Response
HELLO JAX
PLEASE DO A TESTING OF HIV BY ELISA OR TRIDOT TEST IF POSITIVE THEN DO CD4 COUNT AND VIRAL LOAD THEN YOUR TREATMENT FOR HIV WILL START .IF NEGATIVE DONOT BOTHER IT MAY BE ANOTHERINFECTION,BCOMPLEX,MOUTH GARGLING AND ANTIFUNGAL WILL HELP YOU.
Answered: Wed, 25 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful
Pediatrician Dr. Aseem's  Response
Hi Jax
Welcome to HCM
REad your prob, first you have to get CD counts. now a days there are some antiviral drug which reduse viral load in our body n reduse severity of diease. after taking these antiviral drugs like zeudovedine. you can lead normal life n long life so start them as per advise of your doc.
Dr aseem 9982583020
aseemadhuri@gmail.com
Answered: Fri, 15 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor