Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

I have burning sensation on vagina due to nair

hello , sorry to bother i am peggy skouras 19 years old & are currently having problems urinating due to burning sensation from nair ( hair removal cream) ive tried aloe vera , that helped a bit with the burning but would i be able to pee ? will it be gone by morning ? please hit me up with a postive answer . thank you for your time !
Asked On : Mon, 18 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  887
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
You could be having an allergic reaction or urinary tract infection. Stop using that product if it causes you this. Drink plenty of water 2 litres atleast. Take a Cetrizine tablet if there is itching as well. It should go away within a day if you are careful, but best would be to get your urine tested for infection by a Urologist to rule out other causes like stones.
Answered: Mon, 18 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor