Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

I have being doing oral sex for last 4 years and my stomach is little fat .Can i get pregnant ?

Hai iam 23 year girl , i l do oral sex for last 4 years continuously, but now iam going to get married but my period is normal, but my stomach is littl fat so, can i get pregnant plz answer thyroug mail
Asked On : Wed, 8 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  74
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
You are perfectly alright,
As your abdomen is having fat collection,it has nothing to do with oral sex.
Take less fat in diet,
Do abdominal exercise i.e. stretching exercise of recti muscles.this will reduce your abdominal fat.
ok and bye.
Answered: Wed, 8 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor