Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

I have 8 cm subserol fibroid on the posterior wall of the uterus. Will this fibroid affect my fertility ?

I have been trying to get pregnant for the past 10 months and nothing worked out still. Everything is normal with me and my husband other than a 8 cm subserol fibroid on the posterior wall of the uterus. Will this fibroid affect my infertilty?
Asked On : Wed, 29 Dec 2010
Answers:  3 Views:  291
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to Health Care Magic.
Thanks for your query.
It can be better judged by a Gynecologist after the investigations and clinical examinations etc.
It is better if you meet a gynecologist.
Thank you
Answered: Wed, 24 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Thanks..I have removed my fibroid
Answered: Wed, 24 Aug 2011
  User's Response
Thanks for your response. I have removed my fibroid.
Answered: Wed, 24 Aug 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor