Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

I had used Cocaine now not feeling well. Will I be back to normal in time ?

hello Im 21 years old from canada, and i dont want to ask my family doctor just yet but. i did cocaine 3 days ago at a party and i did quite a bit of it, now i have been feeling depressed, anxiety , nervous, restlessness , my perception is clouded, i have a bad feeling in the put of my stomach, im scared i will never feel normal again, i have a bit of a tingling sensation in my head , feeling a bit hopeless, its hard to enplane but im just not feeling like myself and its been 3 days im scared im gonna be like this forever. my plan was to wait a week if it didnt go away i was going to go to the hospital and tell them about it. Im embarrassed to tell my friends, family, and girlfriend. All i have been doing is sleeping to try to get rid of this feeling. I hope im not messed up for good. has anyone has experience with this ? do you know if it will go away ? i really dont want to have to take medication. but its only been 3 full days since i did it. Will i be back to normal in time ?
Asked On : Thu, 4 Mar 2010
Answers:  3 Views:  546
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response

please help?

Answered: Thu, 4 Mar 2010
  User's Response

Hey I dont know how you are feeling now but I would like to chat with you..So let me know if you are interested.

Answered: Mon, 5 Apr 2010
  User's Response

I hope you are feeling better by today. I think you should not feel embarresed and speak with a close friend or better family member so they can help you. It is very wrong to hide something like this. God forbid but if you get worser they would have no clue whayt is wrong with you. if you do not want to tall somebody go to the ER and let them know what is going on. They must keep it confedentail if you do not want to speak with your parents. nbUT IT LEAST YOU GET IMMEDIATE HELP. pLEASE DO NOT WAIT LONGER SEE A DOCTOR.

Answered: Tue, 6 Apr 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor