Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

I experienced much tiredness, whitish and sometimes watery discharge. what can I do ?

hi, I ve been trying to concieve for a few months now for my second child. This month, my period was late by a week, during which I experienced much tiredness , whitish and sometimes watery discharge. now a week later from my expected period, I started using pregnacare original and a day after, I am experiencing some bleeding , few cramps and much tiredness. could I be pregnant and what can I do in a situation like this. thanks.
Asked On : Fri, 18 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  78
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
If you are late by a week then the first thing you should have done is take a pregnancy test.If its positive then you should get an ultrasound to confirm it.You should get that test immediately and if positive see a doctor with the scan.If the test is negative then just wait out your period.
Answered: Fri, 18 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor