Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

How long should i take Primolut nor for lazy ovary and early menopause ?

Primolut Nor is it effective in ovarian failure and irregular reds hello I’m 40 years old, my reds are irregular my FSH tests is 46.0 my doctor has said that I have got a ovarian lazy and Premenopausal early he gave me Primolut nor 2 tablets a day but it doesn’t tell me how often can I take it after my reds (one month two or more)
Asked On : Sat, 2 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  262
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
If you are not hypertensive and there are no other high risk factors then you can continue taking these tablets for upto a year after which a repeat monitoring of the risk factors will be needed.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal

Answered: Sat, 2 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor