Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

How can the baby be relieved of the after effects of 6th month vaccination ?

My 6 month old son has been vomiting, with a blocked nose, diarrhea , very whingy at certain times but mostly happy. He also has a rash around his mouth which I was told was from dribble and would clear up but is still there and not fading. This has been going on for about a week, very snuffly breathing as well and suggestions? Hes also just had his 6 month immunisation about 6 days ago if that helps
Asked On : Sun, 13 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  92
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome To HealthcareMagic
Immunization if the child is severely ill should not be given. As if child having high fever, sever vomitings, diarrhea no vaccines given. And If child taken immunization doses in healthy condition vaccines will be effective even though child may fall ill after a week.
Have a Healthful Day..
Answered: Sun, 13 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor