Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

How can addiction to spasmo proxyvon tablets be controlled ?

no to drugs and addicted to goo food thats the way it should be. sir, addicted to spasmo proxyvon for 7 years 15 capsules a day? tried very hard to quit but failed? i am afraid? this is a disease for me. i was a good guy, second now i take it to stay normal? dear sir please help the way out, thanking you sir
Asked On : Thu, 17 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  201
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Spoasmoproxyvan dependence is very common....and u r among one of this.This is kind of disease only,where person initialy take it for better feeling and if continued for prolonged time ,later has to continue it to avoid discomfort.
To get rid of this addiction u need a expert help -psychiatrist who will help u to get out of this with minimum discomfort and will help u to decrease craving.
Till then u try decresing 1 capsules every day,withdrawl symptom will be like abdominal cramps,watering from eyes,lethargy...loose watery motion ...if severe then pls consult immediately to Psychiatrist.
Answered: Thu, 17 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor