Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

High temperature, urinating frequently, headaches. Can I sleep well?

Hey there, wonder if you can help. I ve been experiencing the following symptoms: Really , feeling full without eating. I know it doesn t seem bad, but I ve been feeling so uncomfortably hot I can t seem to get to sleep properly. It s only been going on for 3 to 4 days, do you have any idea what it could be? Many thanks in advance for your help. :)
Asked On : Wed, 16 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  27
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
HIV AIDS Specialist 's  Response
hAI, Possibly you may have Urinary tract infection. Send your urine for culture and sensitivity and according to the outcome you can try your antibiotics in adequate dose and duration. you have to consume more than 3 liters of water and anti-pyretics when it is necessary. You will be alright. Consult your physician immediately. He/She will guide you properly. Get well. Dr SM
Answered: Wed, 16 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor