Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Headache, grumbling feeling in tummy, clear veins on arms, milky vaginal discharge. Negative pregnancy test. Reason?

Been having headaches, and a strange grumbling feeling in my tummy for a while. Together with this I had the weirdest experience of clear veins on my arms - I looked like a road map. Today I had a very milky white vaginal discharge. I've done some of those cheap pregnancy test - but they all came back negative. I then also had a very early and very short period. Can I still be pregnant and its just not showing a positive or are these all symptoms of something else?
Asked On : Sun, 24 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  26
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for posting your query on health care magic.
Your symptoms are suggestive of pregnancy but these are not definitive signs.
Since urine pregnancy test is negative, less likely you are pregnant.
However i still recommend you to repeat your test after a week.
Transvaginal USG gives a better idea about early pregnancy
Hope this helps.
Dr Nilofer
Answered: Wed, 24 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor