Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
127 Doctors are Online

Having late periods. Whitish to clearish discharge. Pregnancy tested negative. Concerned ?

Hi im late on my period about 3 weeeks or so. i have been feeling alot of cramps and my breast feels some discomfort. i just got over a yeast infection as well.. first thought that was the reason of the delay but i guess not. i still dont have my period. i have some kind of whitish to clearish discharge not really no smell to it. i went to dollar general ang bought a cheap PT and it was negitive. did i test to soon? could i be pregnant?
Asked On : Wed, 24 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  11
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
there are chances of you being pregnant.So, please go and have a blood test so that hcg levels can be elevatedmore in blood and you might see a positive result.The whitish discharge without smell you mentioned also may be a sign of early pregnancy.Thnak you.
Answered: Tue, 25 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor