Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Haven t had periods. Pregnancy test negative. Have vaginal discharge , cramping abdomen. What could be the cause?

My period has not shown up for march or April. I have negative pregnancy test results. I am nauseous most of the day, my eating habits have changed and I'm extremely tired and irritable. I have throbbing pain once and a while throughout the day on my left side. Strong cramping throughout my mid and lower abdomen. Increased vaginal discharge, clear and odorless. My bloodwork also showed negative pregnancy results and nothing wrong with my hormones. I had the iud removed in November also, and on no form of birth control.
Asked On : Mon, 22 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  22
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi... you have delayed periods, and your urine pregnancy test is negative.. gat one serum HCG levels and ultrasound examination done.. see your obstetrician in any case.. all the best..
Answered: Thu, 20 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor