Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Have spotting, cramps, sore nipples, weight gain. Did pregnancy test. Pregnant?

My last period was on february 20. On march 26th, april 1st, and april 13th i notice spots of blood. The first week of april i had very light cramps and my nipples feel a little sore. I went to the OB/gyn on april 8th and took a pee test, it came back negative. I notice no weight gain or pregnancy symptoms, excepting i do feel like im going to throw up but i dont. Could i be pregnant?
Asked On : Thu, 18 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  22
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
thanks for query.
you should consult gynae and do your urine test,blood test for HCG and USG to rule out your pregnancy if your test is negative go and take treatment for irregular period and spotting,it is because of anovulatory should be treated otherwise chances of pregnancy in future also suffered.
these symptoms occur because of irregular period also.
good luck.
take care.
Answered: Fri, 19 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor