Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Have no reaction for tablet. Chances that inhaled tricologic women hair growth vitamin. What to do?

I'm not sure if I inhaled my Tricologic Women hair growth strength vitamin. What should I do or look out for. It slipped down really easily as I breathed in before I could swallow with water. There was no gag reaction to this large tablet, my throat is very sensitive and I can easily gag on a crumb & even my own saliva sometimes, but no reaction.
Asked On : Thu, 18 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  37
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Not only your throat is sensitive but your airway is even more sensitive , and cough is a natural response. If you have not coughed immediately after the incident and felt no choking then the most probable case is that you have not inhaled it. Anyways doing a chest X-ray in PA and lateral positions is still advisable to check any suspected inhaled material that is radio-opaque( casts a white shadow on X-ray film).
Answered: Mon, 27 May 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor