Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Have fungal infection. Will it be safe to use elica-m, flazol and a nystatin?

Hi, im having a fungal infection , i went to the clinic after check up they have given me 3 medications which i left in my friends car who is gone out of town now, i think i have some alternative medecines to a fungal infection, one is elica-m, flazol and a nystatin , do you think these medecines are good enough to cure it?
Asked On : Thu, 31 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  1130
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
elica -m and nystatin will help to clear the fungal infection
flazol will have no effect as it is used mainly for bacterial infection.
as long as the nystatin you are using is in the correct dose it will cure the fungal infection you have.
hope you have answered your query
Answered: Thu, 31 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor