Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Have cervical neck injury, spinal stenosis, severe pain. Having MS Cotin, Gabapentin. Will Nero stimulator help?

I have cervical neck injury and spinal stenosis with lots of pain. I take 180 mg. of MS Cotin & 2700 mg of Gabapentin would like Nero stimulator instead, but if I am even slightly tiered my neck twitches uncontrollably. I weired it will do further damage not to mention its a pain in the butt. PLEASE HELP YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Sat, 16 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  42
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank you for the query.
I suggest you to have a trail neuro stimulator before the original one then you will come to know whether that helps you or not.As in some people it wont meet their expectations but some will feel more relief with that.The advantage of the stimulator is drug free,completely reversible.Buy disadvantages include impant site infection and no statisfaction even after this.I advice for a trail as the pain is more and you are not ven tolerating it with medication.Thank you.
Answered: Fri, 2 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor