Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Have body pain and can barely walk. Have metal in foot and leg. Metal poisoning?

Ok but if I have to,.I don;t have any. My whole body aches all over, so bsd that I can barely walk. Thisbis an everyday thing that keeps getting worse. For three years gradually.I am always crying and screaming it hurts so bad. I no zfor sure, that zineed a. hip replacement , buf I also have metal in my left foot and leg do.u think I have some sort of.metal poisioning? me I can barely get thru a night, and I can not do anything,.like a normal person.
Asked On : Mon, 11 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  17
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, it appears that you have poly arthritis, the factor of the metal causing pains is to be checked by blood test.
I to my patient with such symptoms prescribe neurotropic injection for 10 consecutive days, anti oxidant tablets, and antiinflamatory drugs . Thank you.
Answered: Tue, 6 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor