Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
161 Doctors are Online

Have an angioma on upper lip. Can there be a natural treatment? Can I make it invisible?

hey doc , i have an angioma on my upper lip since i have memory , a deep one because it s purple and i ve arrived to mi limit , i can t life with this anymore , it hearts myself mentaly and makes my mouth ugly , and I have supported that for many years , in fact to much , i m tired . I live in spain and I ve searched for solutions , but all of them are very expensive and i can t affor them , really , i can t . My question is if there s any natural treatment , herb , medicine , whatever , that can help me to reduce , shrink , or make it less visible ?? it would be a big help for me to know that, i ve surfed the internet looking for that for hours but i haven t found nothing. thanks , I ll wait for an asnwer doc.
Asked On : Sun, 1 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  81
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Welcome to healthcare magic forum
Thank you for your query
I understand your concern regarding your skin problem
I am Dr Gaurav Patel ,dermatologist and will answer your query.
Angioma is benign condition ,nothing to worry about it .
Your main concern is its look .
You can conceal it with good concealer or camouflage cream .
after applying it ,it is invisible or hardly visible.
you can consult dermatologist for better option.
Do not get false information from internet .
Be relax and avoid much anxiety.
I hope I answer your question.
Let me know if you have any query
Answered: Tue, 22 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor