Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Have PCOS, presence of androgen, hair on body. Safe to use Krimson?

Dear Doctor, I am 37 yr old having 2 kids. For the last 15 yrs I am suffering from PCOS , and did all clinical test and there is presence of lit bit androgen hormone. I have hair on my face, belly , hands & legs (thick hair). Is it safe to use Krimson 35 for a limited duration and that can reduce my hair problem? My chest are also flat, its bcoz of PCOS? please advise. Thanks & Regards, aji
Asked On : Fri, 7 Sep 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  85
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Endocrinologist 's  Response
Dear ma'm, hi! it is true that your male hormones are high and you are symptomatic. it is fine to try krimson 35, it will take 18 to 24 months to set your balance correct with it. regards!
Answered: Tue, 3 Jun 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor