Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex and took ipill. Missing periods. Pregnancy test negative. What's wrong?

My girlfriend first day was on 6th Nov, 2012. i made out on 10th and gave her ipill. Later on 30th Nov i made out, though i am sure i have not ejaculated as the unsafe intercourse was for a short span. today is 16th dec still she has not got periods, and there are no such symptoms as sore nipples . I am aware of side effects of these contraceptive pills, periods get delayed for like 2 weeks and for some its delayed for months and their pregnancy tests are negative too. Please help out..
Asked On : Wed, 19 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  32
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
even pre-ejaculate may also contain sperms and sore nipple is not a sign of pregnancy. pregnant test may falsely be negative in first two weeks so repeat the test after 2weeks and if periods gets delayed consult your gynecologist.
Answered: Wed, 19 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor