Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
122 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex after removing implant. Why is my nipple area bumps filled?

i am 16 years old and have had the implant removed about a month ago.. the week it was removed i had unproteced sex.. I was due on my period on the 4th of this month and it still hasnt arrived witch makes me a week late.. i have took a preg test and its negativ.. But i have noticed like spot/bumps on my nipple area and going to the loo alot.And i have noticed that i bloat after eating.. need advice thankyou x
Asked On : Wed, 15 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  30
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Jul 2012
hi there jade. Are the spots/bumps on one side or both. If on one side, are they itchy, burning or filled with fluid? Is the pregnancy test you did an over the counter one? If so, please go over to a laboratory & ask to do a BHcg test preferably a blood test. At the same time, test for herpes virus. I dont mean to alarm you given your age but your symptoms fit into either an early pregnancy or some sort of herpes infection. It may be prudent for you to upload photographs of the same, do the tests & revert to me on this portal using the 'ask ur doctor' icon & /or visit your local doctor/Gp ...the former may be up your street should you desire discretion. Cheers. Dr Praveen Rodrigues MD Dermatologist, Venreologist & Cosmetologist, Vikram Hospital, Bangalore, India
Answered: Wed, 15 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor